Yearly Tournament Schedule

These are tournaments that we are interested in attending.  However, based on many factors that the club must consider there will be some tournaments that we decide to attend that are not on this list, and likewise, we may not attend all of the tournaments that are on the list.  We will solidify the tournament schedule in advance of each season beginning, but hopefully, this will allow you to have a pretty good picture of what is coming up in any given season and plan accordingly.

 

Yearly Tournament Schedule for season 2016/17

 

10U Boys
Pacific Winter Classic Classic (January 14-15, San Diego)
Zone Seeding Tournament (April 22-23, San Diego)
San Diego County Cup (May 5-7, San Diego)
Junior Olympics Qualifiers (May 30 – June 4, San Diego)
Junior Olympics (July 27-30, Orange County)

12U Boys
Pacific Winter Classic Classic (January 14-15, San Diego)
Kap7 International (February 11-12, Orange County)
Zone Seeding Tournament (April 22-23)
San Diego County Cup (May 5-7, San Diego)
Newport Beach Sailors Cup (May 19-21, Newport Beach)
Junior Olympics Qualifiers (May 30-June 4)
Del Mar Cup (June 10-11, San Diego)
Junior Olympics (July 22-25, Orange County)

14U Boys
Pacific Winter Classic Classic (January 14-15, San Diego)
Kap7 International (February 11-12, Orange County)
Turbo Cup (March 11-12, Orange County)
K7 Cup (April 22-23, Orange County)
Zone Seeding Tournament (April 22-23)
San Diego County Cup (May 5-7, San Diego)
Newport Beach Sailors Cup (May 19-21, Newport Beach)
Junior Olympics Qualifiers (May 30-June 4)
Del Mar Cup (June 10-11, San Diego)
Junior Olympics (July 22-25, Orange County)

16U Boys
Pacific Winter Classic Classic (January 14-15, San Diego)
Kap7 International (February 11-12, Orange County)
Turbo Cup (March 11-12, Orange County)
Del Mar Invitational (April 8-9, San Diego)
K7 Cup (April 22-23, Orange County)
San Diego County Cup Elders (May 13-14, San Diego)
Bigfoot Classic (June 3-4, Inland Empire)
Junior Olympics Qualifiers (June 19-25)
US Club Championships (June 30 – July 2, San Diego)
Futures Superfinals (July 7-9, Atherton/Palo Alto)
Junior Olympics (July 22-25, Orange County)

18U Boys
Pacific Winter Classic Classic (January 14-15, San Diego)
Kap7 International (February 11-12, Orange County)
Winterfest (February 17-19, Orange County)
Turbo Cup (March 11-12, Orange County)
Regency Spring Invite (March 18-19, Orange County)
Del Mar Invitational (April 8-9, San Diego)
K7 Cup (April 22-23, Orange County)
San Diego County Cup Elders (May 13-14, San Diego)
Bigfoot Classic (June 3-4, Inland Empire)
Junior Olympics Qualifiers (June 19-25)
US Club Championships (June 30 – July 2, San Diego)
Futures Superfinals (July 7-9, Atherton/Palo Alto)
John Hale (July 14-16, Corona)
Junior Olympics (July 22-25, Orange County)

16/18U Girls (more tournaments TBA)
Junior Olympics Qualifiers (June 19-25, San Diego)
Junior Olympics (July 27-30, Orange County)